Welcome Package
100% + 100 Free Spins

Plus 3 reload bonuses

Wagering
35× bonus
Max Cashout
5× bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Validity
15 days

Vegas Nova Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Codes and Free Spins

Vegas Nova Casino bonuses give Australian players several ways to start, from a 100% first-deposit match with 100 Free Spins to reloads, cashback and VIP rewards. Here is how each offer works, what the codes do and where the wagering rules matter.

The casino operates under a licence from the Anjouan Gaming Commission, Government of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, reference number ALSI-202502018-FI1, and uses 256-bit SSL encryption from Google Trust Services.

  1. Established2025
  2. OperatorVeganova, Ltd.
  3. Games4,000+ titles
  4. Withdrawal TimeWithin 12 hours

Welcome Bonus: four deposits with different rewards

Vegas Nova Casino spreads its main welcome package across four deposits. The first stage is the headline offer: a 100% bonus plus 100 Free Spins, with each free spin valued at $0.10. The minimum deposit is $20, and the code is WELCOME.

Deposit stageRewardMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% bonus + 100 Free Spins$20
2nd deposit50% bonus up to $2,000$20
3rd deposit75% bonus + 50 Free Spins$20
4th deposit100% bonus + 50 Free Spins$20

The second deposit uses BOOST, while the third uses SURGE. The welcome package is available to new players, and each bonus stage carries the standard 35× wagering requirement, 15-day validity and 5× maximum cashout described below. That means it is worth choosing a stage only when you have enough time to use the bonus within its validity period.

Start with a budget you are comfortable using

A bonus adds play-through conditions to your deposit. Set a deposit limit before you begin, and treat the offer as entertainment rather than money you need to win back.

Ready to use the first offer?

The first stage needs a $20 minimum deposit and the WELCOME code. Check the wagering and cashout rules before activating it.

No Deposit Bonus: how to start with the available offers

A No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; the available starting offers use a deposit. The closest options are the first-deposit welcome offer, the Monday deposit match with free spins and the Wednesday scratchcard promotion.

The $20 minimum for the first welcome stage is also the minimum deposit attached to NovaScratch Wednesday. If you prefer a recurring offer, Daily Kickstart provides a 60% deposit match up to $1,000 once per day, every day. These offers still have their own terms, so the bonus shown for your chosen promotion is the one to follow.

Use the first-deposit welcome offer with code WELCOME.
Choose NovaKick Monday for a 75% deposit match plus 100 free spins.
Use NovaScratch Wednesday with a $20 deposit and code SCRATCH for guaranteed free spins.
Use Daily Kickstart for a 60% match up to $1,000 once each day.

Promo Code: match each code to the right casino offer

Promo codes are tied to particular offers, so use the code that matches the deposit stage or promotion you want. During account setup, choose the casino welcome option, then apply the relevant code where the offer asks for it. A code on its own does not replace the minimum deposit.

CodeUse it forMain requirement
WELCOME1st deposit welcome offerMinimum deposit $20
BOOST2nd deposit welcome offerMinimum deposit $20
SURGE3rd deposit welcome offerMinimum deposit $20
SCRATCHNovaScratch WednesdayDeposit $20
  1. Choose the offer

    Select the casino welcome bonus or the recurring promotion you want to use.

  2. Meet the deposit requirement

    Make at least $20 for the Australian welcome stages and NovaScratch Wednesday.

  3. Apply the matching code

    Use WELCOME, BOOST, SURGE or SCRATCH according to the offer selected.

  4. Check the activation details

    Once the bonus is active, note its validity period and wagering conditions before you start playing.

The fourth welcome deposit is listed as a 100% bonus plus 50 Free Spins with a $20 minimum deposit. Its offer details do not include a promo code, so focus on selecting that stage correctly rather than trying one of the earlier codes.

Free Spins: values, expiry dates and the offers that include them

The first welcome stage includes 100 Free Spins, each worth $0.10. The third and fourth deposit stages each add 50 Free Spins. NovaKick Monday also gives 100 free spins with its 75% deposit match, giving regular players another way to receive spins.

PromotionFree spinsImportant timing or terms
1st deposit welcome offer100Each spin is worth $0.10
3rd deposit welcome offer50Part of the 75% bonus
4th deposit welcome offer50Part of the 100% bonus
NovaKick Monday100Attached to a 75% deposit match
NovaScratch WednesdayGuaranteed free spinsValid for 7 days

NovaScratch Wednesday works differently from the welcome spins. Deposit $20 with code SCRATCH and you receive a scratchcard with guaranteed free spins on Gates of Olympus. The spins are valid for seven days, and winnings from them carry a 35× wagering requirement.

VIP members receive Double No-Wager Free Spins on all promotions. That VIP benefit is separate from the standard welcome package, so the offer attached to your account determines whether ordinary wagering terms apply.

Use NovaScratch spins within seven days

The seven-day clock applies to the free spins from NovaScratch Wednesday. Winnings from those spins have a 35× wagering requirement before withdrawal.

Bonus rules: wagering, the $5 bet cap and maximum cashout

The standard welcome-bonus wagering requirement is 35× the bonus amount, not 35× your deposit. The bonus is valid for 15 days from activation. While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $5, and the maximum cashout on bonuses is 5× the bonus value.

RuleTermHow to read it
Wagering35× bonusMultiply the bonus amount by 35
Validity15 daysRuns from bonus activation
Maximum bet$5Applies while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout5× bonusBased on the bonus value

Worked examples with real amounts

  • A $20 deposit on a 100% first-deposit match creates a $20 bonus. The wagering target is $20 × 35 = $700, and the maximum cashout based on the bonus is $20 × 5 = $100.
  • A $100 deposit on the same 100% offer creates a $100 bonus. The wagering target becomes $3,500, while the bonus-based maximum cashout is $500.
  • A $100 deposit on the second-deposit 50% match creates a $50 bonus. The 35× target is $1,750, subject to the offer's $2,000 bonus cap.

Contribution rates matter as well. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while video poker, live games, virtual sports, crash games and table games contribute 0%. In practical terms, the wagering target can move much more quickly on eligible slots than on the other listed categories.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in view

A larger stake can breach the bonus condition even if the game itself accepts it. Keep every bonus-active bet at or below $5 until the wagering requirement is complete.

Weekly promotions and cashback for ongoing play

The welcome package is not the only bonus route. Vegas Nova Casino also runs scheduled promotions through the week, so existing players can choose a deposit match or free-spin offer when it suits their plans.

PromotionRewardWhen it applies
NovaKick Monday75% deposit match + 100 free spinsMonday
NovaBoost Tuesday75% deposit match up to $250Tuesday
NovaScratch WednesdayScratchcard with guaranteed free spinsWednesday; $20 deposit and SCRATCH
Daily Kickstart60% deposit match up to $1,000Once per day, every day
Weekend Cashback10% of net lossesCredited on Monday

Weekend Cashback is based on net losses in the Australian market. It returns 10% of net losses and is credited on Monday. That is different from a deposit match: cashback is calculated after the relevant play rather than added to a new deposit.

For any scheduled promotion, check the day, deposit amount and code before claiming. NovaScratch also has its separate seven-day free-spin validity and 35× wagering term on winnings, while the general welcome offers use the 15-day period.

Instant VIP bonuses: deposit thresholds and extra rewards

The Instant VIP programme is built around qualifying deposit activity over set time windows. The fastest route is the 24-hour tier: deposit a total of $6,000 within 24 hours and wager those deposits 10×. There are also seven-day and 30-day routes for players who meet the relevant deposit total.

TierDeposit requirementExtra condition
24-hour tier$6,000 within 24 hoursWager deposits 10×
Weekly Access$10,000 within 7 daysContinued qualifying activity
Monthly Access$20,000 within 30 daysContinued qualifying activity

VIP status is maintained through continued qualifying activity on a daily, weekly or monthly basis. Once achieved, the rewards include exclusive cashback from the first session, a personal VIP manager, double no-wager free spins on all promotions, double daily reload bonuses and priority withdrawal processing within hours.

From the second active month, VIP members can also receive a Mid-Month Deposit Match. The single biggest deposit of the month is matched in real cash when there have been at least three approved transactions during that month. VIP rewards remain subject to standard bonus terms and Responsible Gaming policies.

How to choose and activate the right bonus

A simple way to compare Vegas Nova Casino bonuses is to start with the outcome you want. The first welcome stage gives the largest free-spin bundle, the second provides a match up to $2,000, the third combines a higher match with spins, and the fourth adds another 100% match with 50 spins.

  1. Decide whether you want the first, second, third or fourth welcome stage, or a recurring offer such as NovaKick Monday.
  2. Check that your deposit meets the relevant $20 minimum. The minimum deposit for the welcome stages is separate from the general $1 crypto deposit minimum.
  3. Use the matching code: WELCOME for the first stage, BOOST for the second, SURGE for the third or SCRATCH for NovaScratch Wednesday.
  4. Read the bonus value, 35× wagering rule, 15-day validity and $5 maximum bet before playing.
  5. Keep track of the activation date so the bonus is used within its validity period.

Deposits are instant for most methods, and there are no deposit or withdrawal fees. Cards have a $20 minimum deposit, while crypto deposits can start at $1; however, the bonus itself still requires the promotion's stated minimum. Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, time-outs and self-exclusion, which can help keep bonus play within a planned budget.

Pick the offer that fits your plan

Choose one promotion, set your budget first and keep the wagering clock in mind. The terms are easier to manage when you are clear about the bonus amount before you start.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Vegas Nova Casino first-deposit bonus?

It is a 100% bonus plus 100 Free Spins, with each spin valued at $0.10. The minimum deposit is $20 and the promo code is WELCOME.

What code is used for the second and third welcome deposits?

Use BOOST for the second deposit and SURGE for the third deposit. Both stages require a minimum deposit of $20.

How does the 35× wagering requirement work?

Multiply the bonus amount by 35. For example, a $50 bonus creates a $1,750 wagering target.

How long are the welcome bonuses valid?

Welcome bonuses are valid for 15 days from activation. NovaScratch Wednesday free spins have a separate seven-day validity period.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while a bonus is active. Keeping each bet at or below that amount helps you stay within the bonus condition.

Which games contribute towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, virtual sports, crash games and table games contribute 0%.

How does NovaScratch Wednesday work?

Deposit $20 with code SCRATCH to receive a scratchcard with guaranteed free spins on Gates of Olympus. The spins are valid for seven days, and winnings carry a 35× wagering requirement.

What does Weekend Cashback provide?

Weekend Cashback returns 10% of net losses in the Australian market. The cashback is credited on Monday.